HomeStream Portal

Romanza thanks all viewers and contributors

for a very successful Home Stream production.

We hope you enjoyed Romanza Festivale’s FREE “Home Stream” and other Romanza productions.
Please consider making a donation by clicking on the Donate button.
It’s tax-deductible because it goes through Romanza’s Paypal donation account.
But you do not need a PayPal account to donate.
You can use a credit card. PayPal only processes the donations.

Catch reruns of many of the HomeStream performances on our Facebook page from time to time during June.

Celebrating the talent of
The Nation’s Oldest City’s
vibrant creative community
St. Augustine, Florida, USA

(Times are in US East Coast Zone, St. Augustine, Florida)

FRIDAY   May 15 

  • 7:25 PM Home Stream Portal opens 
  • 7:30 PM “Shell Shock” starring Tim Marriott

 

SATURDAY  May 16

ACT 1: 10 am, repeats at 10 pm

  • St. Augustine Community Chorus and
    The St. Augustine Youth Chorus
  • SJCCA Dance Collective at St. Augustine High School
    Kaila Schippani, Director
  • Astralis Chamber Ensemble

 

ACT 2: 11:15 am, repeats at 11:15 pm

  • RareSong Early Music Ensemble
  • Island Duet
  • SJCCA Dance Collective, St. Augustine High School
    Kaila Schippani, Director
  • David Fussell, Florida Storytelling Troupe
    “Cousins Visit St. Augustine, 1892”

 

ACT 3: 12:35 pm, repeats at 12:35 am

  • Saint Augustine Concert Band
  • Margaret Kaler, Florida Storytelling Troupe
    “Tourist Trap”
  • Blue Lotus World Dance
    “Double Sword Dance” – Gina Marie and Sandra
  • Matanzas Tap
    “Blues in the Night”
  • Ray McDonald
    Demonstration and Recital on the Aeolian Skinner Organ
    Memorial Presbyterian Church

 

ACT 4: 1:45 pm, repeats at 1:45 am

  • First Coast Opera Highlights
  • Ancient City Poets
    Chris Bodor, Kimmy Van Kooten, Robert Waldner and Sam Pacetti on guitar
  • David Fussell – Florida Storytelling Troupe
    “Country Love”
  • North Florida Women’s Chorale
    Kerry Fradley, Director

 

ACT 5: 3:10 pm, repeats at 3:10 am

  • Rhythm Theory Tap Ensemble
  • Deux Saisons: Keri Lee Pierson and Christopher Schoelen
    Concert of Spanish and American Music: Soprano and Guitar
  • Margaret Kaler – Florida Storytelling Troupe
    Story: Sea Witch
  • Astralis Chamber Ensemble
    “Concertino” by Dorff

 

ACT 6: 4:20 pm, repeats at 4:20 am

  • Honey Burton & Robert DeRochemont – dancing the tango
  • Kathy Kniery – Florida Storytelling Troupe
    Stories: “The Trial of the Pine Tree Stump”
    “The Legend of the Moss”
  • Sposi Cantanti: Singing Spouses
    with Leila Warren, violin
  • A Classic Theatre – Harolyn Sharpe Monologue
    with music by Dennis Fermin

 

ACT 7: 6:00 pm, repeats at 6:00 am

  • Sam Pacetti, Guitar
  • Dennis Fermin, Spanish Guitar
  • Mama Blue

 

SUNDAY  May 17

(Times are in US East Coast Zone, St. Augustine, Florida)

Celtic Bands 

10:00 AM Jamison, from Philadelphia, repeating at 4:50 pm and 11:42 pm

10:56 AM Dublin City Ramblers, from Ireland, repeating at 5:42 pm and 12:34 am

12:25 PM Steel City Rovers, from Hamilton Ontario, repeating at 7:11 pm and 2:03 am

1:03 PM Emish, from New York, repeating at 7:49 pm and 2:41 am

2:03 PM SYR, from South Carolina, repeating at 8:48 pm and 3:41 am

2:22 PM Seven Nations, from California, Toronto, & Florida, repeating at 9:08 pm and 4:00 am

3:59 PM Albannach, Scotland, repeating at 10:45 pm and 5:31 am

 

click here for the full Schedule in a new tab with pictures

Video Portal navigation

This event is being streamed live, so there is no rewind or fast forward. Depending on your browser, you may need to click the play button if the video is not streaming.

You can pause and resume where you left off. Or refresh you browser page to catch up to the live stream on schedule.
You can also go to full screen if you wish.